Vincent van Gogh

Alternative Name(s): Vincent Willem van Gogh
Date of Birth: March 30, 1853
Place of Birth: Groot-Zundert, Netherlands
Date of Death: July 29, 1890
Focus: Paintings
Art movement: Post-Impressionism
Nationality: Dutch

Famous Vincent van Gogh Artwork

Vincent van Gogh Biography